Nike Summer League ATENEO VS EAC SRS-A

Monday, April 20, 2009

GAME 1 9:00 AM ATENEO VS EAC SRS-A
GAME 2 10:30 AM FEU VS STI-STA ROSA SRS-C
GAME 3 12:00 NN JRU VS UST SRS-D
GAME 4 1:30 PM LA SALLE VS CCM SRS-C
GAME 5 3:00 PM SBC-ALABANG VS ADAMSON SRS-A
GAME 6 4:30 PM SBC-ALABANG VS LETRAN JRS-D

Sony Lends HandyCams to Little Ateneo Ballers

Just received a Press Release re’ Sony’s involvement with the Ateneo Basketball School and I gotta admit, I’m putting it here mostly because of the pic of those cute kids.

Continue reading “Sony Lends HandyCams to Little Ateneo Ballers”

Nike Summer League: NOTRE DAME VS CKSC Juniors – C

Nike Summer League @ FEU Gym
APRIL 30, 2008 WEDNESDAY
GAME # TIME TEAM VS TEAM DIVISION /GROUP
Game # 124 8:30 AM DBTC VS JASMS Juniors – A
Game # 125 10:00 AM PCCR VS LA SALLE- ZOBEL Juniors – A
Game # 126 11:30 AM ST STEPHEN VS ADAMSON Juniors – B
Game # 127 1:00 PM MAPUA VS NU Juniors – B
Game # 128 2:30 PM DBTI VS ATENEO Juniors – C
Game # 129 4:00PM SSC VS UPHDS Juniors – B
Game # 130 5:30PM NOTRE DAME VS CKSC Juniors – C

Nike Summer League: SSC VS UPHDS Juniors – B

Nike Summer League @ FEU Gym
APRIL 30, 2008 WEDNESDAY
GAME # TIME TEAM VS TEAM DIVISION /GROUP
Game # 124 8:30 AM DBTC VS JASMS Juniors – A
Game # 125 10:00 AM PCCR VS LA SALLE- ZOBEL Juniors – A
Game # 126 11:30 AM ST STEPHEN VS ADAMSON Juniors – B
Game # 127 1:00 PM MAPUA VS NU Juniors – B
Game # 128 2:30 PM DBTI VS ATENEO Juniors – C
Game # 129 4:00PM SSC VS UPHDS Juniors – B
Game # 130 5:30PM NOTRE DAME VS CKSC Juniors – C

Nike Summer League: DBTI VS ATENEO Juniors – C

Nike Summer League @ FEU Gym
APRIL 30, 2008 WEDNESDAY
GAME # TIME TEAM VS TEAM DIVISION /GROUP
Game # 124 8:30 AM DBTC VS JASMS Juniors – A
Game # 125 10:00 AM PCCR VS LA SALLE- ZOBEL Juniors – A
Game # 126 11:30 AM ST STEPHEN VS ADAMSON Juniors – B
Game # 127 1:00 PM MAPUA VS NU Juniors – B
Game # 128 2:30 PM DBTI VS ATENEO Juniors – C
Game # 129 4:00PM SSC VS UPHDS Juniors – B
Game # 130 5:30PM NOTRE DAME VS CKSC Juniors – C

Nike Summer League: MAPUA VS NU Juniors – B

Nike Summer League @ FEU Gym
APRIL 30, 2008 WEDNESDAY
GAME # TIME TEAM VS TEAM DIVISION /GROUP
Game # 124 8:30 AM DBTC VS JASMS Juniors – A
Game # 125 10:00 AM PCCR VS LA SALLE- ZOBEL Juniors – A
Game # 126 11:30 AM ST STEPHEN VS ADAMSON Juniors – B
Game # 127 1:00 PM MAPUA VS NU Juniors – B
Game # 128 2:30 PM DBTI VS ATENEO Juniors – C
Game # 129 4:00PM SSC VS UPHDS Juniors – B
Game # 130 5:30PM NOTRE DAME VS CKSC Juniors – C

Nike Summer League: ST STEPHEN VS ADAMSON Juniors – B

Nike Summer League @ FEU Gym
APRIL 30, 2008 WEDNESDAY
GAME # TIME TEAM VS TEAM DIVISION /GROUP
Game # 124 8:30 AM DBTC VS JASMS Juniors – A
Game # 125 10:00 AM PCCR VS LA SALLE- ZOBEL Juniors – A
Game # 126 11:30 AM ST STEPHEN VS ADAMSON Juniors – B
Game # 127 1:00 PM MAPUA VS NU Juniors – B
Game # 128 2:30 PM DBTI VS ATENEO Juniors – C
Game # 129 4:00PM SSC VS UPHDS Juniors – B
Game # 130 5:30PM NOTRE DAME VS CKSC Juniors – C

Nike Summer League: PCCR VS LA SALLE- ZOBEL Juniors – A

Nike Summer League @ FEU Gym
APRIL 30, 2008 WEDNESDAY
GAME # TIME TEAM VS TEAM DIVISION /GROUP
Game # 124 8:30 AM DBTC VS JASMS Juniors – A
Game # 125 10:00 AM PCCR VS LA SALLE- ZOBEL Juniors – A
Game # 126 11:30 AM ST STEPHEN VS ADAMSON Juniors – B
Game # 127 1:00 PM MAPUA VS NU Juniors – B
Game # 128 2:30 PM DBTI VS ATENEO Juniors – C
Game # 129 4:00PM SSC VS UPHDS Juniors – B
Game # 130 5:30PM NOTRE DAME VS CKSC Juniors – C

Nike Summer League: DBTC VS JASMS Juniors – A

Nike Summer League @ FEU Gym
APRIL 30, 2008 WEDNESDAY
GAME # TIME TEAM VS TEAM DIVISION /GROUP
Game # 124 8:30 AM DBTC VS JASMS Juniors – A
Game # 125 10:00 AM PCCR VS LA SALLE- ZOBEL Juniors – A
Game # 126 11:30 AM ST STEPHEN VS ADAMSON Juniors – B
Game # 127 1:00 PM MAPUA VS NU Juniors – B
Game # 128 2:30 PM DBTI VS ATENEO Juniors – C
Game # 129 4:00PM SSC VS UPHDS Juniors – B
Game # 130 5:30PM NOTRE DAME VS CKSC Juniors – C

Nike Summer League: ATENEO VS DBTC Seniors-D

Nike Summer League @ FEU Gym
APRIL 29, 2008 TUESDAY
GAME # TIME TEAM ( LIGHT ) VS TEAM ( DARK ) DIVISION /GROUP
Game # 117 8:30 AM UP VS JRU Seniors – C
Game # 118 10:00 AM SBC-ALABANG VS CSB Seniors – C
Game # 119 11:30 AM FEATI VS TRINITY Seniors-D
Game # 120 1:00 PM RP YOUTH VS NU Seniors-D
Game # 121 2:30 PM LETRAN VS PWU Seniors-D
Game # 122 4:00PM SAN BEDA VS UST Seniors – B
Game # 123 5:30PM ATENEO VS DBTC Seniors-D